Australia Women
Australia Women LIVE India Women

India Women 1st Innings

BatterHow OutBowlerRunsBalls4s6sMinsSR
Total(33.0 overs)101for1wickets
Mandhananot out6411213012057.14
Vermac McGrathb

 Molineux

3164409848.44
Rautnot out12200224.55
Extras0nb 5w 0b 0lb5
BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsEcon
Perry7.012403.43
Brown4.002807.00
Campbell3.001404.67
McGrath5.011402.80
Molineux9.041812.00
Gardner5.03300.60

 

Fall of WicketBatter
93-1

 (25.1 overs)

Verma

Australia Women

  • Alyssa Healy(wk)
  • Beth Mooney
  • Meg Lanning(c)
  • Ellyse Perry
  • Tahlia McGrath
  • Ashleigh Gardner
  • Sophie Molineux
  • Georgia Wareham
  • Darcie Brown
  • Stella Campbell
  • Annabel Sutherland

India Women

  • Smriti Mandhana
  • Shafali Verma
  • Punam Raut
  • Mithali Raj(c)
  • Yastika Bhatia
  • Deepti Sharma
  • Taniya Bhatia(wk)
  • Pooja Vastrakar
  • Jhulan Goswami
  • Meghna Singh
  • Rajeshwari Gayakwad

Start Time:

05:30

Toss:

Australia Women won the toss and decided to field

Venue:

Metricon Stadium, Carrara

Officials:

Claire Polosak, Phillip Gillespie, Bruce Oxenford, Eloise Sheridan, Robert Stratford

 

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here